Dimanche Rouge #20 TALLINN, ESTONIA – PARIS, FRANCE – 19, 20, 21/10/2012

ENGLISH/ESTONIAN/FRENCH Versions

DIMANCHE ROUGE #20

TALLINN, ESTONIA – PARIS, FRANCE – 19-20-21/10/2012

EXPERIMENTAL PERFORMANCES

Performance art, dance, video, sound, multimedia, street art, painting, spoken word, installations

- FREE ADMISSION -

Tuesday 16th October, 11am
Press Conference
@ Sokos Hotel Viru, Viru väljak 4, Tallinn, Estonia

Friday 19th October, 6-8:30pm
Dimanche Rouge Preview
@ Sokos Hotel Viru (Cafe Amigo), Viru väljak 4, Tallinn, Estonia

Friday 19th October, 5-7:30pm (Paris Time)
Performances
@ Belushi’s/St. Christopher in partnership with the Municipality of Paris 19th district, Festival Les Uns Chez Les Autres, 159 Rue de Crimée  75019 , Paris, France

Saturday 20th October, 2pm-2am
2pm-4pm workshops + round tables
4pm-midnight performances + After Party
@ Culture Factory Polymer, Ülase 16 / Madara 22, Tallinn, Estonia

Sunday 21st October, 2-6pm
Performances
@  Kumu Art Museum, Weizenbergi 34 / Valge 1, Tallinn, Estonia

Dimanche Rouge thanks its Estonian and international partners Kumu Art Museum, Culture Factory Polymer, Sokos Viru Hotel, Polish Embassy in Tallinn, Estonian Academy of Arts, Souvenirs From The Earth Cable Television Station.
Dimanche Rouge has been entirely funded by Dimanche Rouge members and the participating artists.  The festival is made possible thanks to Culture Factory Polymer, Kumu Art Museum, and Sokos Viru Hotel.
Endorsed by the Estonian Ministry of Culture, the French Institute in Estonia, the Embassy of Estonia in Paris, and Ile de France.

Dimanche Rouge celebrates its 20th edition with a three-day marathon of experimental performances in Paris (France) and in Tallinn (Estonia).  Over 100 artists from 26 countries will produce a wide array of groundbreaking performances including performance art, dance, multimedia, video, sound, actions, street art, live painting, spoken word and installations.

Dimanche Rouge has become one of the largest monthly experimental performance festivals in Europe with over 500 artists from almost 60 different countries featured since its inception in February 2011.

Our festival begins in Paris on Friday 19th of October with some 25 artists performing from 5pm-7pm in various hotel rooms at Belushi’s/St. Christopher’s Inn, in partnership with the Municipality of Paris 19th district festival, Les Uns Chez Les Autres. This will include special streamed performances from Sokos Hotel Viru, Tallinn.

On Saturday 20th of October the festival travels from Paris to Tallinn’s Culture Factory Polymer to present two simultaneous programs of performances and installations by some 70 artists from 24 countries (4pm-midnight). The Culture Factory Polymer event will start with a series of free workshops and round tables (2pm-4pm) and close with a DJ/VJ after party.

The festival concludes at the Kumu Art Museum on Sunday 21st October, with a program of performances from 2pm to 6pm.

Dimanche Rouge will be holding a Press conference at Sokos Hotel, Tallinn on Tuesday 16th October at 11am.

The most representative Estonian exhibition venue, Kumu Art Museum, is one of the biggest museums in the Baltics, exhibiting Estonian and international contemporary art. Since 2003, the former Soviet toy factory Culture Factory Polymer, has become one of the core foundations for alternative un-institutionalized culture in Estonia.

Dimanche Rouge is currently developing projects abroad intended to create sustainable cultural and artistic exchanges. In 2012, in addition to the Parisian monthly events, Dimanche Rouge has also organized events at the Visual Brasil Festival in Barcelona, Spain, and in Toulouse, France.  In November 2012, Dimanche Rouge #21 Australia-France in Paris, Sydney, Melbourne, and Brisbane in partnership with Exist, Tape Projects, Ptarmigan.

PROGRAMS

 

Performances Description here

CULTURE FACTORY POLYMER

BLACK BOX
4-7pm
Sten Saarits, Helmi Marie Langsepp, Taavi Rei, Kati Saarits, Anna-Maria Lapin, Helena Keskküla (10’, performance art, Estonia)
f.r.u. Studio/Agnieszka Bronowska, David Evans (25’, audiovisual performance, USA/Poland)
Terho Sire Sulkala aka Triste Sire (15’, performance art, Finland)
Sally Doughty (20’, dance, UK)
Alan Bulfin (15’, performance art, Ireland)
Cassandra Tytler (10’, video performance, Australia)
Steve Vanoni (15’ in 3 actions, performance art, USA)
Annukka Majamäki (7-12’, performance art, Finland)

7-10pm
Labo DSN/Selim Aydogdu (30’, dance/body painting/electronic music, Belgium)
Cristina Brooks (10’, action, UK)
Evi Pärn, John W.Fail, Lilli Tölp, Eerik Kändler, Hannes Aasamets (10’, performance/sound art, Estonia/USA)
Aili-Maarja Mäeniit, Tanel V. Kulla, Hannes Mets (20’, performance art, Estonia)
Evita Birule (20’, dance performance, Latvia)
Sandra Jõgeva (15’, stand up/performance art, Estonia)

10pm-1am
Kaia Otstak (15’, performance art, Estonia)
VJ Eletroiman aka Ricardo Cancado (25’, Live AV performance, Brazil)
Hiroko Tsuchimoto (15’, performance art, Japan)
Koala Yip, Dale Kaminski (8’, performance art/video installation, USA/China)
Meri (Pauliina) Nikula (25’, performance movement and voice based, Finland)
Rocio Boliver La Congelada de Uva (15’, performance art, Mexico)

POLISH EMBASSY ROOM (SUUR SAAL)
4-7pm
Marita Lumi (30’, sound performance art, Estonia)
Miss Universe (30’, performance art, Turkey/Austria)
Tanel V. Kulla, Urmas Lüüs, Hans-Otto Ojaste, Aili-Maarja Mäeniit, Sigrid Viir, Erik Alalooga, Andreas W (25’, sound art, Estonia)
Ji-Eun Lee (25’, performance art, South Korea)

7-10pm
Simon Longo aka DITHERNOISE (30’ audiovisual music, Italy/UK)
Jasmin Schaitl (60’, conceptual performance art, Austria)
Bistu ryx (45’, sound and performance art, Colombia)

10-1am
Geert Vaes (30’, performance/film/photography, Belgium)
Valentin Tszin/PoemaTheatre (20’, butoh dance, Russia)
Stefanos Mondelos, Spyros Zoupanos, Nafsika Tzanou (25’, performance/political speech, Greece)
Magdalena Ptasznik (20’, dance/performance, Poland)
Andy Best, Merja Puustinen, Ulla Koivisto, Leila Kourika ( 60’ improvised digital sound/dance, UK/Finland)

AFTER PARTY
Chokra (15’, Multi sensory performance with sound, scent, algorithmic video and performance art, United Arab Emirates)
Dale Kaminski (30’, Live AV performance, USA)
VJ Eletroiman aka Ricardo Cancado (30’, Live AV performance, Brazil)
With DJ Aristide (live mix, France)

OTHER SPACES
4pm – PUBLIC SPACE –
Taika Ilola (60-120’, public performance art/street art, Finland)
6pm – DIFFERENT SPACES (PUBLIC SPACE/POLYMER)-
Attila Jáger (30’, performance art, Hungary)
7pm – BRIDGE-
Vaida Tamoševičiūtė, Daina Pupkevičiūtė (60’ +, performance art, Lithuania)
9pm – DESTRUCTION FACTORY –
Destruction Factory (Fabryka Destrukcja) (20’, performance art/ destructive improvisation, Poland) –  Artists at work from Friday 19th till Saturday 20th at midnight
4pm-1am- GALLERY
Hana Vojackova (photo installation, Czech Republic/ United Kingdom)

Free Workshops / Round Tables on Saturday 20th at Culture Factory Polymer
(No registration required)
Workshops
Workshops Room (3rd Floor)
2-3pm
Host: VJ Eletroiman aka Ricardo Cancado (Brazil) / Title: Audiovisual Platforms: Festival Visual Brasil and Proyecto Hibridos and Telenoika Open Creativity Community / Language: English
3-4pm
Host: Dale Kaminski / PakaPaka Lightshow (USA) / Title: VJ Interface design: A Formal Approach / Language: English
Gallery (2nd Floor)
2-3pm
Host: Valentin Tszin-PoemaTheater (Russia) / Title: butoh dance / Language: Russian-English
3-4pm
Host: Ji-Eun Lee (South Korea/UK) / Title: Korean Dance Narrative Using Movement Phrases / Language: English

Round Tables
Bar (3rd Floor)
2-3pm
Host: Dimanche Rouge (various countries) / Title: Organizing Experimental Performance Events / Language: English

KUMU ART MUSEUM

ATRIUM
2-4pm
Stefanos Mondelos, Spyros Zoupanos, Nafsika Tzanou (25’, performance/political speech, Greece)
Sally Doughty (20’, dance, UK)
Koala Yip, Dale Kaminski (8’, performance art/video installation, USA/China)
Meri (Pauliina) Nikula (25’, performance movement and voice based, Finland)
Jasmin Schaitl (20’, conceptual performance art, Austria)

4-6pm
Destruction Factory/Fabryka Destrukcja (20’, improvisation, Poland)
Cristina Brooks (10’, action, UK)
Kaia Otstak (15’, performance art, Estonia)
Roberta Orlando ; r0. (7’, performance art, Italy)
Rocio Boliver La Congelada de Uva (15’, performance art, Mexico)
Liisa Pentti +Co (20’, dance/performance, Finland)

TERRACE
3-5pm
Taika Ilola (60-120’, public performance art/street art, Finland)
5-6pm
Chokra (15’, Multi sensory performance with sound, scent, algorithmic video and performance art, United Arab Emirates)

INSTALLATION
Hana Vojackova (photo installation, Czech Republic/ United Kingdom)

Venues details
Sokos Hotel Viru, Viru väljak 4, 10111 Tallinn, Estonia
http://www.sokoshotels.fi/en/hotels/tallinn

Belushi’s/St. Christopher, 159 Rue de Crimée, 75019 Paris, France
http://www.belushis.com

Culture Factory Polymer, Madara 22, 10613 Tallinn, Estonia
http://kultuuritehas.ee

Kumu Art Museum, Weizenbergi 34/ Valge 1, 10127 Tallinn, Estonia
http://www.kumu.ee/en

www.dimancherouge.org – https://www.facebook.com/events/401258379941539/

***EESTI VERSIOON

19-20-21/10/2012 – DIMANCHE ROUGE #20

TALLINN, EESTI – PARIIS, PRANTSUSMAA

EKSPERIMENTAALSED PERFORMANCE’ID

Multimeedia, tants, video, heli, performance kunst, sõnakunst, installatsioon

-TASUTA SISSEPÄÄS-

16. oktoober kell 11:00
Pressikonvrents
@ Sokos Hotel Viru, Viru väljak 4, Tallinn, Eesti

Reede 19. oktoober kell 18:00 – 20:00
Performances
@ Sokos Hotel Viru (Cafe Amigo), Viru väljak 4, Tallinn, Eesti

Reede 19. oktoober kell 17:00 – 19:30 (Pariisi aeg)
Performances
@ Belushi’s/St. Christopher partnerluses Pariisi 19. linnaosa valitsusega, Festival Les Uns Chez Les Autres, 159 Rue de Crimée  75019, Pariis, Prantsusmaa

Laupäev 20. oktoober, kell 14:00 – 02:00
14:00-16:00 workshop’id + vestlusringid
16:00 – 00:00 performance’id + After Party
@ Kultuuritehas Polymer, Ülase 16 / Madara 22, Tallinn, Eesti

Pühapäev 21. oktoober kell 14:00 – 18:00
Performances
@  Kumu Kunstimuuseum, Weizenbergi 34 / Valge 1
Tallinn, Eesti

Heaks kiidetud Eesti Kultuuriministeeriumi, Prantsuse Instituudi, Eesti Saatkonna poolt Pariisis ja Ile de France’i poolt.
Dimanche Rouge tänab partnereid Kumu Kunstimuuseumit, Kultuuritehast Polymeri, Sokos Hotel Viru, Poola Vabariigi Suursaatkonda Tallinnas, Eesti Kunstiakadeemiat, Souvenirs From The Earth Kaabeltelevisiooni.

Kahekümnes Dimanche Rouge kutsub Teid Tallinnasse nautima terve nädalavahetuse vältel eksperimentaalseid performance’id samaaegselt Pariisis toimuva festivaliga. Pea 100 artisti 25-st erinevast riigist produtseerivad mitmekesiseid murrangulisi prerformance’id sealhulgas multimeedia, performance kunsti, tantsu-, video-, heli-, tegevus-, sõna-, keha- ja tänavakunsti ning installatsiooni etteasteid.

Dimanche Rouge on muutunud üheks suurimaks igakuiseks eksperimentaalse performance kunsti festivaliks Euroopas,  mis on näidanud publikule alates festivali loomisest veebruaris 2011. a.  kokku üle 500 artisti töid 60-st erinevast riigist.

Meie festival algab reedel Pariisis 19. oktoobril, kus astuvad üles Belush/Christopher Inn hotelli ruumides 25 artisti kell 17:00 -19:30 partnerluses Pariisi 19. linnaosa valitsuse festivaliga Les Uns Chez Les Autres. See hõlmab ka otseülekannet performance’itest Sokos Hotel Virus.

Laupäeval 20. oktoobril rändab meie festival Pariisist Tallinnasse Kultuuritehasesse Polymer, et esitleda kahte ühendatud programmi performance’ite ning installatsioonidega 70 artisti poolt 20-st erinevast riigist kell 16:00 – 00:00. Kultuuritehas Polymeri üritus algab workshop’ide seeria ning vestlusringidega kell 14:00 -16:00 ning lõppeb VJ/DJ after-party-ga.

Festival lõpeb pühapäeval 21. oktoobril Kumu kunstimuuseumis performance’ite programmiga kell 14:00 -18:00.

Dimanche Rouge korraldada pressikonverentsi Sokos Hotel VirusTallinnas teisipäeval 16. oktoobril kell 11:00.

Eesti esinduslikem näituse paik Kumu kunstimuuseum on üks Baltikumi suurimaid muuseume, eksponeerides nii eesti kunsti kui rahvusvahelist kaasaegset kunsti. Endine mänguasjatehas Kultuuritehas Polymer muutus 2003 a. üheks peamiseks alternatiivseks mitteinstitutsionaalseks keskuseks Tallinnas.

Hetkel arendab Dimanche Rouge välisprojekte, mille eesmärgiks on genereerida jätkusuutlikku kultuuri- ning artistide vahetust. 2012. aastal korraldas Dimanche Rouge üritusi ka Barcelonas, Hispaanias Visual Brazil festivalil ja Toulouse’is, Prantsusmaal. Novembris 2012 jõuab Dimanche Rouge ka Austraaliasse.

Performances (Tallinn):
Aili-Maarja Mäeniit, Tanel V. Kulla, Hannes Mets (performance kunst, Eesti)
Alan Bulfin (performance kunst, Irimaa)
Andy Best, Merja Puustinen, Ulla Koivisto, Leila Kourika (improviseeritud digitaalheli/tants, Inglismaa/Soome)
Annukka Majamäki (performance kunst, Soome)
Bistu ryx (heli ja performance kunst, Kolumbia)
Chokra (multi sensoorne performance heli, lõhnade, algorutmilise video ja performance kunstiga, Araabia Ühendemiraadid)
Cristina Brooks (aktsioon, Inglismaa)
Davide Panizza aka P o P _ X and the Nasty Power Bitch (performance kunst/elektrooniline muusika/kabaree, Itaalia, Prantsusmaa)
Destruction Factory / Fabryka Destrukcja (destruktiivne improvisatsioon, Poola)
Evi Pärn, John W.Fail, Lilli Tölp, Eerik Kändler, Hannes Aasamets (heli ja performance kunst, Eesti)
Evita Birule (tantsu performance, Läti)
f.r.u. Studio, Agnieszka Bronowska, David Evans (audiovisuaalne performance, Poola/USA)
Geert Vaes (performance/film/fotograafia, Belgia)
GoBe Dance Company (kohaspetsiifiline tantsu performance, Ungari)
Hana Vojackova (fotograafia installation, Tšehhi/Inglismaa)
Hiroko Tsuchimoto (performance kunst, Jaapan)
Jasmin Schaitl (kontseptuaalne performance kunst, Austria)
Ji-Eun Lee (performance kunst, Lõuna-Korea)
Kaia Otstak (performance kunst, Eesti)
Koala Yip, Dale Kaminski (performance kunst/video installation, USA/Hiina)
Labo DSN Selim Aydogdu (tants/kehamaaling/elektrooniline muusika, Belgia)
Liisa Pentti +Co (tants/performance, Soome)
Mäeniit/Sigrid Viir/Erik Alalooga/Andreas W (helikunst, Eesti)
Marita Lumi (heli performance kunst, Eesti)
Meri (Pauliina) Nikula (häälepõhine performance liikumine, Soome)
Miss Universe (performance kunst, Türgi/Austria)
Rocio Boliver La Congelada de Uva (performance kunst, Mehhiko)
Postinstrumentum-Tanel V.Kulla/Urmas Lüüs/Hans-Otto Ojaste/Aili-Maarja Mäeniit/Sigrid Viir/Erik Alalooga/Andreas W (helikunst, Eesti)
Roberta Orlando ; r0. (performance kunst, Itaalia)
Sandra Jõgeva (performance kunst, Eesti)
Sally Doughty (tantsu performance, Inglismaa)
Simon Longo aka DITHERNOISE (audiovisuaalne muusika, Itaalia/Inglismaa)
Stefanos Mondelos, Spyros Zoupanos, Nafsika Tzanou (performance/poliitiline kõne, Kreeka)
Steve Vanoni (performance kunst, USA)
Taika Ilola (60-120’, public performance kunst/street art, Soome)
Terho Sire Sulkala aka Triste Sire (performance kunst, Soome)
“TS-TS-P-P” – Sten Saarits, Helmi Marie Langsepp, Taavi Rei, Kati Saarits, Anna-Maria Lapin, Helena Keskküla (performance kunst, Eesti)
Vaida Tamoševičiūtė & Daina Pupkevičiūtė (performance kunst, Leedu)
Valentin Tszin/PoemaTheatre (tantsu butoh, Venemaa)
VJ Eletroiman aka Ricardo Cancado (audiovisuaalne performance, Brasiilia/Hispaania)

Ürituse toimumiskohad

Sokos Hotel Viru

Viru väljak 4, 10111 Tallinn, Eesti
http://www.sokoshotels.fi/en/hotels/tallinn

Belushi’s/St. Christopher
159 Rue de Crimée , 75019 Pariis, Prantsusmaa

http://www.belushis.com

Kultuuritehas Polymer
Madara 22, 10613 Tallinn, Eesti

http://kultuuritehas.ee

Kumu kunstimuuseum
Weizenbergi 34/ Valge 1, 10127 Tallinn, Eesti

http://www.kumu.ee

www.dimancherouge.orghttps://www.facebook.com/events/401258379941539/

***VERSION FRANCAISE

20 & 21/10/2012 – DIMANCHE ROUGE #20 TALLINN, ESTONIE

PERFORMANCES EXPÉRIMENTALES

Multimedia, danse, vidéo, son, performance art, spoken word, installations

ENTRÉE GRATUITE

Tuesday 16th October, 11am
Press Conference
@ Sokos Hotel Viru, Viru väljak 4, Tallinn, Estonie

Vendredi 19 Octobre, 18h- 20h30
Dimanche Rouge Preview
@ Sokos Hotel Viru (Cafe Amigo), Viru väljak 4, Tallinn, Estonie

Vendredi 19 Octobre, 18h- 20h30  (Paris Time)
Performances
@ Belushi’s/St. Christopher Inn en partenariat avec la Mairie du 19e arrondissement de Paris, Festival Les Uns Chez Les Autres, 159 Rue de Crimée  75019, Paris, France

Samedi 20 Octobre, 14h-2h
14h-16h workshops + tables rondes
18h-minuit performances + After Party
@ Culture Factory Polymer, Ülase 16 / Madara 22, Tallinn, Estonie

Dimanche 21 Octobre, 14h-18h
Performances
@ Kumu Art Museum (14h-18h) Weizenbergi 34 / Valge 1, Tallinn, Estonie

Approuvé par le ministère estonien de la Culture, l’Institut français de l’Estonie, l’ambassade d’Estonie à Paris et Ile de France.
Dimanche Rouge tient à remercier ses partenaires internationaux estonien et Kumu Art Museum, Usine à Culture Polymer, Sokos Viru Hôtel Ambassade de Pologne à Tallinn, l’Académie des arts d’Estonie, des souvenirs de la station terrienne de télévision par câble.

Dimanche Rouge célèbre sa 20e édition avec un marathon de trois jours de performances expérimentales à Paris (France) et Tallinn (Estonie). Près de 100 artistes provenant de 25 pays différents vont produire un large éventail de performances révolutionnaires. Seront à l’honneur l’art performance, danse, multimédia, vidéo, son, actions, street art, peinture en direct, parole et installations.

Dimanche Rouge est devenu l’un des plus grands festivals de performance mensuels expérimentales en Europe avec plus de 500 artistes venus de près de 60 pays différents présentés depuis sa création en Février 2011.

Notre festival commence à Paris le Vendredi 19 Octobre avec quelque 25 artistes performant à partir de 17:00-19:00 dans différentes chambres d’hôtel au Belushi / Saint- Christopher Inn, en partenariat avec la municipalité de Paris 19ème festival de quartier, Les Uns Chez Les Autres. Il s’agira notamment de performances spéciales en streaming à partir de Sokos Viru Hôtel, Tallinn.

Le samedi 20 Octobre, l’évènement se déplace de Paris à Tallinn. Dans l’Usine à Culture Polymer sont présenté deux programmes simultanés de performances et d’installations qui feront intervenir quelque 70 artistes provenant de plus de 20 pays (16 heures-minuit). L’événement à l’Usine à Culture Polymer débutera par une série d’ateliers gratuits et des tables rondes (14 heures-16 heures) et se finira avec une soirée DJ / VJ.

Le festival se termine au Musée d’art Kumu le dimanche 21 Octobre, avec un programme se déroulant de 14h-18h.

Dimanche Rouge tiendra une conférence de presse à Sokos Hôtel, Tallinn le mardi 16 Octobre à 11h.

Le lieu d’exposition le plus représentatif estonien, Kumu Art Museum, est l’un des plus grands musées des pays baltes, Il y présente l’art contemporain estonien et international.

Depuis 2003, l’ancienne usine soviétique à jouet, l’Usine à Culture Polymer, est devenu l’un des piliers essentiels de l’exposition la culture alternative non-institutionnalisée en Estonie.

Dimanche Rouge est en train de développer des projets à l’étranger visant à créer des  échanges culturels et artistiques durables. En 2012, en plus des événements parisiens mensuels, Dimanche Rouge a également organisé des événements au Festival Visuel Brasil à Barcelone, en Espagne et à Toulouse, France. En Novembre 2012, Dimanche Rouge #21 Australie-France à Paris, Sydney, Melbourne, et Brisbane en partenariat avec Exist, Tape Projects, Ptarmigan.

Performances à Tallinn:
Aili-Maarja Mäeniit, Tanel V. Kulla, Hannes Mets (performance art, Estonie)
Alan Bulfin (performance art, Irelande)
Andy Best, Merja Puustinen, Ulla Koivisto, Leila Kourika (improvisation digitale son/danse, UK/Finlande)
Annukka Majamäki (performance art, Finlande)
Attila Jáger (performance art, Hongrie)
Bistu ryx (performance art sonore, Colombie)
Cassandra Tytler (vidéo performance, Australie)
Chokra (multi sensory performance with sound, scent, algorithmic video and performance art, United Arab Emirates)
Cristina Brooks (action, UK)
Davide Panizza aka P o P _ X and the Nasty Power Bitch (performance art/electronic music/cabaret, Italie/Finlande)
Destruction Factory / Fabryka Destrukcja (improvisation destructive , Pologne)
Evi Pärn, John W.Fail, Lilli Tölp, Eerik Kändler, Hannes Aasamets (performance/sound art, Estonie)
Evita Birule ( performance de danse, Lettonie)
f.r.u. Studio, Agnieszka Bronowska, David Evans (performance audiovisuelle , Pologne/USA)
Geert Vaes (performance/film/photographie, Belgique)
GoBe Dance Company (danse performance spécialement adapté au lieu, Hongrie)
Hana Vojackova (photographie installation, République Tchèque/UK)
Hiroko Tsuchimoto (performance art, Japon)
Jasmin Schaitl (conceptuel performance art, Austriche)
Ji-Eun Lee (performance art, Corée du Sud)
Kaia Otstak (performance art, Estonie)
Koala Yip, Dale Kaminski (performance art/video installation, USA/Chine)
Labo DSN Selim Aydogdu (danse/corps/peintures/musique électronic, Belgique)
Liisa Pentti +Co (danse/performance, Finland)
Mäeniit/Sigrid Viir/Erik Alalooga/Andreas W (art sonore, Estonie)
Marita Lumi (performance d’art sonore, Estonie)
Meri (Pauliina) Nikula (performance basée sur la voix et le mouvement, Finland)
Miss Universe (performance art, Turkey/Austria)
Postinstrumentum-Tanel V.Kulla/Urmas Lüüs/Hans-Otto Ojaste/Aili-Maarja Mäeniit/Sigrid Viir/Erik Alalooga/Andreas W (art sonore, Estonie)
Roberta Orlando ; r0. (performance art, Italy)
Rocio Boliver La Congelada de Uva (performance art, Mexique)
Sally Doughty (danse, UK)
Sandra Jõgeva (performance art, Estonie)
Simon Longo aka DITHERNOISE (audiovisuelle/musique, Italie/UK)
Stefanos Mondelos, Spyros Zoupanos, Nafsika Tzanou (performance/discours politique, Grèce)
Steve Vanoni (performance art, USA)
Taika Ilola (60-120’, performance art dans espace public/street art, Soome)
Terho Sire Sulkala aka Triste Sire (performance art, Finlande)
“TS-TS-P-P” – Sten Saarits, Helmi Marie Langsepp, Taavi Rei, Kati Saarits, Anna-Maria Lapin, Helena Keskküla (performance art, Estonie)
Vaida Tamoševičiūtė & Daina Pupkevičiūtė (performance art, Lithuanie)
Valentin Tszin/PoemaTheatre (danse butoh, Russie)
VJ Eletroiman aka Ricardo Cancado (audiovisual, Brésil/Espagne)

Détails et adresses des lieux

Sokos Hotel Viru
Viru väljak 4
10111 Tallinn, Estonie
http://www.sokoshotels.fi/en/hotels/tallinn

Belushi’s/St. Christopher
159 Rue de Crimée, 75019 Paris, France

http://www.belushis.com

Culture Factory Polymer
Madara 22, 10613 Tallinn, Estonie

http://kultuuritehas.ee

Kumu Art Museum
Weizenbergi 34/ Valge 1, 10127 Tallinn, Estonie

http://www.kumu.ee

www.dimancherouge.orghttps://www.facebook.com/events/401258379941539/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s